2012-2013 Champions

2012-2013 League Champions

DIVISION

CHAMPION

FINALIST

BU11 D1

Seattle United South B01 Black

Seattle United West B01 Blue

BU11 D2

FC Edmonds Riptide

BYSC Venom

BU11 D3

Sparta 01 Red

Seattle United NE B01 White

BU12 D1

BIFC 00 Blue

Kent United B00 Green

BU12 D2

Seattle United West B00 Blue

Crossfire Select B00-Button

BU13 D1

FC Edmonds Forza

Impact

BU13 D2

BIFC 99 Blue

Storm King 99

BU14 D1

Kent United B98 Green

Draguns FC

BU14 D2

FC Edmonds Boo Yahs

NSC Legacy 98

BU14 D3

NWSC Islanders BU14

MI FC Whitecaps 98

BU15 D1

Lake Hills Impact B97

Nortac Colibri Pablo

BU15 D2

Seattle United West B97 Blue

NSC Titans 97

BU16 D1

FC Edmonds B96 Hurricane

Seattle United West B96 Blue

BU16 D2

TUSK Stingrays

BIFC 96 Blue

BU17 D1

Seattle United South B95 Blue

Crossfire Select B95-Reynolds

BU17 D2

Newport FC Spartans

RSA Elite 95 (Morrison)

BU18 D1

FC Shoreline B94

PSC Hurricanes

GU11 D1

Force U11

Seattle United South G01 Black

GU11 D2

NSC Velocity G01

Lake Hills Extreme G01

GU11 D3

BIFC 01 Blue

Thunderbirds

GU12 D1

Newport FC GU12

Crossfire Select G00-Metzger

GU12 D2

Lake Hills Pumas G00

BIFC 00 Blue

GU13 D1

Crossfire Select G99-McLaughlin

Crossfire Select G99-Mallalieu

GU13 D2

SU/Shoreline G99 Blue

NSC Spectre 99

GU13 D3

Seattle United NE G99 White

NWSC Islanders GU13

GU14 D1

ISC Arsenal G98 Red Salmon

Crossfire Select G98-Enstrom

GU14 D2

NSC Eclipse 98

Strikers

GU14 D3

GFYSC Cheetahs

Seattle United NE G98 White

GU15 D1

Newport FC G97

Crossfire Select G97 - Yerxa

GU15 D2

BYSC Select GU15 Ravens Mack

BIFC G97 Blue

GU16 D1

Tracyton Tornados G96

Lake Hills Legend G96

GU18 D1

Crossfire Select G96 - Farzeen

Crossfire Select G95 - Hill

GU18 D2

NSC Ultimatum G95

NSC Adrenaline G95

GU19 D1

Lake City Hurricanes

NSC Fury G94

 

2012-13 STATE CUP CHAMPIONS

Challenge Cup

  • Boys U12 Div 2. BIFC 00 Blue

 

Founders Cup (73% of Champions from NPSL!)

  • Boys U11. Seattle United South B01 Black
  • Boys U12. BYSC Select B'00 Cochran
  • Boys U13. Impact FC 99 Black
  • Boys U14. Kent United B98 Green
  • Boys U15. Kent United B97 Green
  • Boys U17. Crossfire Select B95 Reynolds
  • Boys U18. Crossfire Select B94 Johnson
  • Girls U13. Crossfire Select G99 Mallalieu
  • Girls U14. FC Edmonds Strikers
  • Girls U15. Seattle United Shoreline G97 Blue
  • Girls U16/17. Newport FC Red U17

 

2012-13 STATE CUP FINALISTS

Challenge Cup

  • Boys U14 Div 2. Crossfire Select B98 Manao
  • Boys U16. Crossfire Select B96 Gonzalez

 

Founders Cup (73% of Finalists from NPSL!)

  • Boys U11. Kent United B01 Green
  • Boys U12. Crossfire Select B00 Greenwalt
  • Boys U13. FC Edmonds Forza
  • Boys U14. Seattle United South B98 Black
  • Boys U15. MI FC WARRIORS '97 324/ZAFARI
  • Boys U16. FC Edmonds Hurricane
  • Boys U17. Seattle United Shoreline B95 Blue
  • Girls U11. NSC Velocity
  • Girls U12. FME Rage
  • Girls U13. Seattle United WEST G99 Blue
  • Girls U14. Crossfire Select G98 Enstrom

 

2012-13 STATE CUP SEMI-FINALISTS

Challenge Cup

  • Girls U13 Div 2. Kent United G99 Green
  • Girls UU15 Div 2. Crosfire Select G97- Yerxa
  • Girls U16. Crossfire Select G96-Farzeen
  • Girls U16. Crossfire Select G96-Westburg
  • Girls U17. Newport FC Red U17

 

Founders Cup (70% of Semi-Finalists from NPSL!)

  • Boys U11. FC Edmonds Riptide
  • Boys U12. Crossfire Select B00 Merrick
  • Boys U12. Kent United B00 Green
  • Boys U13. Crossfire Select B99 Yerxa
  • Boys U14. Dragons FC
  • Boys U14. Impact FC 98 Black
  • Boys U15. NSC Titans B97
  • Boys U15. WS Jets 97
  • Boys U16. Sparta 96
  • Boys U17. MI FC RIPTIDE '95 164/SCHULER
  • Boys U18. Seattle United West B94 Blue
  • Girls U11. Seattle United South G01 Black
  • Girls U11. Lake Hills Extreme G01
  • Girls U12. Seattle United South G00 Blue
  • Girls U12. Newport FC Girls U12
  • Girls U13. FC Edmonds Fusion
  • Girls U14. Seattle United Shoreline G98 Blue
  • Girls U14. Kent United G98 Green
  • Girls U15. Seattle United NE G97 Blue
  • Girls U15. Seattle United WEST G97 Blue

 

2012-13 STATE CUP QUARTER-FINALISTS

Challenge Cup

  • Boys U14 Div 1. Kent United B98 Green
  • Boys U17. Seattle United SOUTH B95 Blue
  • Girls U15 Div 2. Newport FC 97
  • Girls U15 Div 2. Seattle United NE G97 Black
  • Girls U15 Div 2. Seattle United Shoreline G97 Blue
  • Girls U15 Div 2. Seattle United SOUTH G97 Blue
  • Girls U19. Crossfire Select G94-Pelan
  • Girls U19. Lake City G94 Hurricanes

 

Founders Cup (73% of Quarter-Finalists from NPSL!)

  • Boys U11.  Seattle United SH B01 Blue
  • Boys U11.  Crossfire Select B01 Taylor
  • Boys U11.  Impact FC '01 Black
  • Boys U12.  Seattle United South B00 Blue
  • Boys U12.  WPFC Fury '00 Black
  • Boys U13.  Seattle United South B99 Black
  • Boys U13.  Lake Hills Synergy B99
  • Boys U13.  Storm King 99
  • Boys U14.  Seattle United Shoreline B98 Blue
  • Boys U14.  Seattle United WEST B98 White
  • Boys U15.  Seattle United SOUTH B97 Blue
  • Boys U15.  Crossfire Select B97  Cline
  • Boys U15.  Crossfire Select B97  Enslow
  • Boys U15.  Sparta 97   Red
  • Boys U16.  Crossfire Select B96 Barnes
  • Boys U16.  Newport FC Reign U16
  • Boys U16.  TUSK Stingrays
  • Boys U17.  Whidbey Reign
  • Boys U17.  Newport FC Spartans U17
  • Boys U17.  PSC Alliance
  • Boys U18.  Seattle United Shoreline B94 Blue
  • Boys U18. ISC Arsenal B94 White Olarte
  • Boys U18. Newport FC Fusion U18
  • Boys U18.  PSC Hurricanes
  • Girls U11.  Seattle United NE G01 Blue
  • Girls U11.  Crossfire Select G01 Mallalieu
  • Girls U12.  Crossfire Select G00 Metzger
  • Girls U12.  Kent United G00 Green
  • Girls U12.  WPFC Fury '00 Black
  • Girls U12.  BIFC 00 Blue
  • Girls U13.  Seattle United NE G99 Blue
  • Girls U13.  Seattle United NE G99 White
  • Girls U13.  Crossfire Select G99 McLaughlin
  • Girls U13.  Crossfire Select G99 Pfeifer
  • Girls U14.  Seattle United NE G98 Blue
  • Girls U14.  Crossfire Select G98 Aldridge
  • Girls U14.  Strikers